Species Details : Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajuga chamaepitys  (L.) Schreb.
Synonyms:
Bugula arvensis Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula arvensis Gray, nom. superfl.
Bugula chamaepithys (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula chamaepithys (L.) Scop.
Bulga chamaepitys (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulga chamaepitys (L.) Kuntze
Chamaepitys vulgaris Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaepitys vulgaris Link
Teucrium chamaepitys L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaepitys L.
Infraspecific taxon: Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. chamaepitys
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. chia (Schreb.) Arcang.
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. cuneatifolia (Stapf) P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. cypria P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. euphratica P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. glareosa P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. laevigata (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. libanotica P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. mardinensis P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. mesogitana (Boiss.) Bornm.
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. palaestina (Boiss.) Bornm.
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. rechingeri (Bilik) P.H.Davis
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. suffrutescens (Willk.) Pott.-Alap. ex Greuter & Brudet
Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. tridactylites (Ging. ex Benth.) P.H.Davis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Ajuga WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maryland; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53