Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex pseudocyperus var. pseudocyperus

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pseudocyperus var. pseudocyperus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex latifolia Sol. ex Boott, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex latifolia Sol. ex Boott, nom. illeg.
Carex longibracteata Dulac, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex longibracteata Dulac, nom. illeg.
Carex pseudocyperus var. americana Hochst. ex L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus var. americana Hochst. ex L.H.Bailey
Carex pseudocyperus var. furcata Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus var. furcata Kük.
Carex pseudocyperus var. interrupta L.C.Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus var. interrupta L.C.Lamb.
Carex pseudocyperus var. mazoviensis Zalewski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus var. mazoviensis Zalewski
Carex pseudocyperus f. minor Hampe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus f. minor Hampe
Carex pseudocyperus f. multispicula Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus f. multispicula Lepage
Carex pseudocyperus f. pallidior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus f. pallidior Kük.
Carex punctulata R.Lesson ex A.Rich., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex punctulata R.Lesson ex A.Rich., nom. illeg.
Carex recurva Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex recurva Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex reversa Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex reversa Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Trasus chlorostachyos var. brevipedunculatus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus chlorostachyos var. brevipedunculatus Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex pseudocyperus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; China North-Central; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Morocco; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New York; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sicilia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52