Species Details : Odorrana absita (Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005)

You selected Huia absita Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana absita (Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana absita  (Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005)
Synonyms:
Huia absita Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005 (synonym) 2 literature references for Huia absita Stuart and Chan-ard, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775127
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42