Species Details : Taraxacum polyodon Dahlst.

Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum polyodon Dahlst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum polyodon  Dahlst.
Synonyms:
Taraxacum ardisodon Dahlst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum ardisodon Dahlst.
Taraxacum naeviferum Dahlst. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum naeviferum Dahlst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Taraxacum World Plants
Distribution: Andorra, Spain, England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Wales, Scotland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Poland, Czech Republic, Estonia, Latvia, NW-European Russia, Jammu & Kashmir (I) (Kashmir (I)), NW-India (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53