Species Details : Nardostachys jatamansi (D. Don) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Nardostachys jatamansi (D. Don) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardostachys jatamansi  (D. Don) DC.
Synonyms:
Fedia grandiflora Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia grandiflora Wall.
Nardostachys chinensis Batalin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardostachys chinensis Batalin
Nardostachys gracilis Kitamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardostachys gracilis Kitamura
Nardostachys grandiflora Wall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardostachys grandiflora Wall. ex DC.
Patrinia jatamansi D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia jatamansi D. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Nardostachys World Plants
Distribution: Pakistan (Waziristan, Kurram, Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Murree), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Bhutan, Assam, Sikkim, Myanmar [Burma] (Shan), China (Qinghai, SW-Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, India, Nepal, Bhutan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54