Species Details : Quercus gemelliflora Blume

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus gemelliflora Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus gemelliflora  Blume
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis gemelliflora (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis gemelliflora (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis horsfieldii (Miq.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis horsfieldii (Miq.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis merkusii (Endl.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis merkusii (Endl.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis turbinata (Blume) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis turbinata (Blume) Schottky
Quercus crassilamellata (Gamble) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus crassilamellata (Gamble) A.Camus
Quercus horsfieldii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus horsfieldii Miq.
Quercus horsfieldii var. longifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus horsfieldii var. longifolia Miq.
Quercus lineata var. merkusii (Endl.) Wenz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lineata var. merkusii (Endl.) Wenz.
Quercus merkusii Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus merkusii Endl.
Quercus semiserrata var. mannii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus semiserrata var. mannii Hook.f.
Quercus turbinata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus turbinata Blume
Quercus turbinata var. crassilamellata Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus turbinata var. crassilamellata Gamble
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Sumatera
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53