Species Details : Disematostoma tetraedricum (Faure-Fremiet, 1924) Kahl, 1931

You selected Leucophrys tetraedricum Faure-Fremiet, 1924. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Disematostoma tetraedricum (Faure-Fremiet, 1924) Kahl, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Disematostoma tetraedricum  (Faure-Fremiet, 1924) Kahl, 1931
Synonyms:
Disematostoma tetraedrica (Faure-Fremiet, 1924) Kahl, 1931 (synonym)
Disematostoma tetraedrica Fauré-Fremiet, 1924 (synonym)
Leucophrys tetraedrica Faure-Fremiet, 1924 (synonym)
Leucophrys tetraedricum Faure-Fremiet, 1924 (synonym)
Stokesia tetraedrica Faure-Fremiet, ? (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CilCat
Class Oligohymenophorea CilCat
Order Hymenostomatida CilCat
Family Frontoniidae CilCat
Genus Disematostoma CilCat
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2019). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39