Species Details : Symplocos kurgensis C. B. Cl.

Accepted scientific name:
Symplocos kurgensis C. B. Cl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Symplocos kurgensis  C. B. Cl.
Synonyms:
Eugeniodes hebanthum (Thw. ex C. B. Cl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugeniodes hebanthum (Thw. ex C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Eugeniodes hohenackeri (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugeniodes hohenackeri (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Eugeniodes kurgense (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugeniodes kurgense (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Symplocos hebantha Thw. ex C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symplocos hebantha Thw. ex C. B. Cl.
Symplocos hohenackeri C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symplocos hohenackeri C. B. Cl.
Symplocos macrophylla var. kurgensis (C. B. Cl.) Nooteboom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symplocos macrophylla var. kurgensis (C. B. Cl.) Nooteboom
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Symplocaceae World Plants
Genus Symplocos World Plants
Distribution: India (Mysore, Mercara, Coorg), Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54