Species Details : Melampyrum pratense L.

Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum pratense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense  L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia vulgaris Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia vulgaris Bub.
Melampyrum alpestre Brugger (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum alpestre Brugger
Melampyrum castanetorum Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum castanetorum Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Melampyrum chrysanthum (Beauv.) H. Hess, Landolt & Hirzel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum chrysanthum (Beauv.) H. Hess, Landolt & Hirzel.
Melampyrum commutatum Tausch ex Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum commutatum Tausch ex Koch
Melampyrum digitatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum digitatum Schur
Melampyrum hastatum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum hastatum Gilib.
Melampyrum laciniatum Koshewn. & V. Zinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum laciniatum Koshewn. & V. Zinger
Melampyrum lineare Saut. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum lineare Saut. ex Nym.
Melampyrum montanum Johnst. (synonym)
Melampyrum montanum subsp. scotianum (Beauv.) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum montanum subsp. scotianum (Beauv.) R. Soo
Melampyrum montanum subvar scotianum Beauv. (synonym)
Melampyrum monticola Gerard ex Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum monticola Gerard ex Soo
Melampyrum oligocladum Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum oligocladum Fritsch
Melampyrum paludosum Stahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum paludosum Stahl
Melampyrum paradoxum Ronniger & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum paradoxum Ronniger & Schinz
Melampyrum pratense subsp. alpestre Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. alpestre Ronniger
Melampyrum pratense var. castanetorum Murr (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. chrysanthum Beauv. (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex A. Kemer) C. E. Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex A. Kemer) C. E. Britton
Melampyrum pratense subsp. divaricatum (A. Kerner) Jas. (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. hartlii (v. Soó ex D. Hartl) Bitz ex D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. hartlii (v. Soó ex D. Hartl) Bitz ex D. Hartl
Melampyrum pratense f. hartlii v. Soó ex D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense f. hartlii v. Soó ex D. Hartl
Melampyrum pratense subsp. hians (Druce) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. hians (Druce) Beauv.
Melampyrum pratense var. hians Druce (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. laciniatum (Koshevn. & Zing.) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. laciniatum (Koshevn. & Zing.) Tzvel.
Melampyrum pratense subsp. oligocladum (Beauv.) Soó (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. oligocladum Beauv. (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. paludosum Gaudin (synonym)
Melampyrum pseudosylvaticum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pseudosylvaticum Schur
Melampyrum purpureum (Hartm.) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum purpureum (Hartm.) Soo
Melampyrum vulgare Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum vulgare Hill
Melampyrum vulgatum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum vulgatum Pers.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wiesen-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sweden, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55