Species Details : Alburnoides fasciatus (Nordmann, 1840)

You selected Alburnoides bipunctatus fasciatus (Nordman, 1840). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides fasciatus (Nordmann, 1840) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides fasciatus  (Nordmann, 1840)
Synonyms:
Alburnoides bipunctatus fasciatus (Nordman, 1840) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus fasciatus (Nordman, 1840)
Aspius fasciatus Nordmann, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspius fasciatus Nordmann, 1840
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Transcaucasian spirlin English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Triibik-tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe and Asia: Western Transcaucasia and rivers of the Black Sea coast in Turkey westward to Kizilirmak.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65181
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39