Species Details : Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis  (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus nebularis Batsch, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nebularis Batsch, 1789
Clitocybe alba (Bataille) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe alba (Bataille) Singer, 1951
Clitocybe nebularis var. alba Bataille, 1911 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis var. alba Bataille, 1911
Clitocybe nebularis var. alba J. E. Lange, 1930 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis var. alba J. E. Lange, 1930
Clitocybe nebularis f. alba S. Imai, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis f. alba S. Imai, 1938
Clitocybe nebularis f. bianca Cetto, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis f. bianca Cetto, 1987
Clitocybe nebularis f. nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis f. nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe nebularis var. nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe nebularis var. nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe stenophylla P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe stenophylla P. Karst., 1881
Gymnopus nebularis (Batsch) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus nebularis (Batsch) Gray, 1821
Lepista nebularis (Batsch) Harmaja, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista nebularis (Batsch) Harmaja, 1974
Lepista nebularis var. nebularis (Batsch) Harmaja, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista nebularis var. nebularis (Batsch) Harmaja, 1974
Lepista nebularis var. stenophylla (P. Karst.) Bon, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista nebularis var. stenophylla (P. Karst.) Bon, 1996
Omphalia nebularis (Batsch) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia nebularis (Batsch) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clitocybe nebularis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48