Species Details : Chamaecyparis obtusa (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl.

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Chamaecyparis obtusa  (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chamaecyparis obtusa var. formosana (Hayata) Hayata
Chamaecyparis obtusa var. obtusa
Common names:
Common name Language Country
日本扁柏 (ri ben bian bai) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hinoki Cypress Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
faux-cyprès obtus Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Feuerbaum Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hinoki-Scheinzypresse Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
hinoki pacempres Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hinoki álciprus Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cipresso di Hinoki Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
檜 (hinoki) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ヒノキ (hinoki) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
кипарисовик туполистный (kiparisovik tunolistnyj) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
cypruštek tupolistý Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
ciprés japonés Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Chamaecyparis Conifer Database
Distribution: 38 JAP-HN JAP-KY TAI; Japan: Honshu, Kyushu; Taiwan.
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39