Infraspecific Taxon Details : Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. provincialis (DC.) C. Steinb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. provincialis (DC.) C. Steinb.
Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) Hochr.
Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) W. T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) W. T. Wang
Adonis aestivalis var. squarrosa (Steven) Boiss. (synonym)
Adonis dentata var. provincialis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis dentata var. provincialis DC.
Adonis squarrosa Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis squarrosa Steven
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Baleares, France, Sardinia, Malta, Italy, Croatia, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Anatolia, Lebanon / Syria, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Iran, Afghanistan (Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan), Pakistan (Baluchistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55