Species Details : Chrysotoxum intermedium Meigen, 1822

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysotoxum intermedium Meigen, 1822 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysotoxum graecum Walker, 1852 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum gymnophthalmum Giglio-Tos, 1890 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum italicum Rondani, 1845 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum lunulatum Brulle, 1833 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum monticola Schummel, 1841 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum stipatum Walker, 1852 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Syrphidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Chrysotoxum Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2019). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:49