Species Details : Taraxacum planum Raunk.

Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum planum Raunk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum planum  Raunk.
Synonyms:
Taraxacum chloroleucum Dahlst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum chloroleucum Dahlst.
Taraxacum ulogonium Railonsala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum ulogonium Railonsala
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Taraxacum World Plants
Distribution: England (I), Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Netherlands, Germany, Poland, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, C-, E- & S-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad region)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53