Species Details : Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.

Accepted scientific name:
Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Burmannia kalbreyeri  Oliv.
Synonyms:
Burmannia carrenoi Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burmannia carrenoi Steyerm.
Burmannia herthae G.M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burmannia herthae G.M.Schulze
Burmannia wercklei Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burmannia wercklei Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Burmanniaceae WCSP
Genus Burmannia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52