Species Details : Valeriana phu L.

Accepted scientific name:
Valeriana phu L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valeriana phu  L.
Synonyms:
Valeriana hortensis Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hortensis Lam.
Valeriana laeta Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana laeta Salisb.
Valeriana laevicaulis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana laevicaulis Stokes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valeriana World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (N-Anatolia), Italy (I), Europe (I), Northern Caucasus (I), +Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54