Species Details : Bryconops alburnoides Kner, 1858

Accepted scientific name:
Bryconops alburnoides Kner, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryconops alburnoides  Kner, 1858
Synonyms:
Bryconops lucidus Kner, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryconops lucidus Kner, 1858
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
瑙脂鯉 Nao jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
瑙脂鲤 Nao zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Iguanodectidae FishBase
Genus Bryconops FishBase
Distribution: South America: Orinoco and Amazon River basins.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51841
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39