Species Details : Nanogona davidi (Demange, 1966)

Accepted scientific name:
Nanogona davidi (Demange, 1966) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Polymicrodon davidi Demange, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymicrodon davidi Demange, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Chordeumatida WoRMS MilliBase
Superfamily Craspedosomatoidea WoRMS MilliBase
Family Craspedosomatidae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Nanogona WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: France
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierwald, Petra, 23-Jan-2017
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2019). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=944781
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57