Species Details : Theronia maskeliyae Cameron, 1905

You selected Theronia acheron (Morley, 1913). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia maskeliyae Cameron, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia maskeliyae  Cameron, 1905
Synonyms:
Theronia acheron (Morley, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia acheron (Morley, 1913)
Theronia hippotigris Krieger, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia hippotigris Krieger, 1906
Theronia maculipes (Morley, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia maculipes (Morley, 1913)
Infraspecific taxon: Theronia maskeliyae flavifemorata Gupta, 1962
Theronia maskeliyae schmiedeknechti Krieger, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184282
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51