Species Details : Clematis pauciflora Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis pauciflora Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis pauciflora  Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Clematis lasiantha var. pauciflora (Nutt.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis lasiantha var. pauciflora (Nutt.) Kuntze
Clematis nuttallii Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis nuttallii Koch
Clematis parviflora Nutt. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis parviflora Nutt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ropevine clematis - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Chihuahua, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55