Species Details : Acanthiulus blainvillei (Leguillou, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthiulus blainvillei (Leguillou, 1841) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Julus blainvillei Leguillou, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus blainvillei Leguillou, 1841
Infraspecific taxon: Acanthiulus blainvillei intermedius Attems, 1914
Acanthiulus blainvillei septentrionalis Attems, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Spirobolida WoRMS MilliBase
Family Trigoniulidae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Acanthiulus WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierwald, Petra, 23-Jan-2017
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2019). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=947035
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57