Species Details : Croton urucurana Baill.

Accepted scientific name:
Croton urucurana Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton urucurana  Baill.
Synonyms:
Croton dracona Larrañaga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton dracona Larrañaga
Croton paulinianus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton paulinianus Müll.Arg.
Croton succiruber Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton succiruber Parodi
Croton urucurana var. albidus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton urucurana var. albidus Müll.Arg.
Croton urucurana var. draconoideus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton urucurana var. draconoideus Müll.Arg.
Croton urucurana var. genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton urucurana var. genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Oxydectes pauliniana (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes pauliniana (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Oxydectes urucurana (Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes urucurana (Baill.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Croton WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil Northeast; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; Paraguay; Uruguay
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53