Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. ruta-muraria

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. ruta-muraria (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. ruta-muraria
Synonyms:
Acrostichum ruta-muraria (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum ruta-muraria (L.) Lam.
Amesium germanicum Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesium germanicum Newm.
Amesium ruta-muraria (L.) Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesium ruta-muraria (L.) Newm.
Asplenium leptophyllum Schultz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium leptophyllum Schultz
Asplenium matthiolii Gasp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium matthiolii Gasp.
Asplenium multicaule Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium multicaule Presl
Asplenium muraria Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium muraria Bernh.
Asplenium murorum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium murorum Lam.
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. angustifolium Haller ex H. Christ (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. angustifolium Haller ex H. Christ
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. brevifolium (Roth) Heufl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. brevifolium (Roth) Heufl.
Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. pseudogermanicum (Heufl.) Askerov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. pseudogermanicum (Heufl.) Askerov
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. pseudogermanicum Heufl. (synonym)
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. subcuneifolium H. Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. subcuneifolium H. Christ
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. subtenuifolium Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. subtenuifolium Christ
Asplenium subtenuifolium (Christ) Ching & S. H. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium subtenuifolium (Christ) Ching & S. H. Wu
Asplenium zoliense Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium zoliense Kit.
Belvisia ruta-muraria (L.) Slosson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belvisia ruta-muraria (L.) Slosson
Chamaefilix ruta-muraria (L.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefilix ruta-muraria (L.) Farw.
Phyllitis ruta-muraria (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis ruta-muraria (L.) Moench
Scolopendrium alternifolium Roth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrium alternifolium Roth
Scolopendrium ruta-muraria (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrium ruta-muraria (L.) Roth
Tarachia germanica (Newm.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia germanica (Newm.) C. Presl
Tarachia multicaulis C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia multicaulis C. Presl
Tarachia ruta-muraria (L.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia ruta-muraria (L.) C. Presl
Trichomanes ruta-muraria (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes ruta-muraria (L.) Bub.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mauerraute - -
Wall-rue - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ruta-muraria World Ferns
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Wales, Scotland, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, European Turkey, Estonia, Latvia, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Crimea, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldova, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (Anatolia), Lebanon, Syria, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Japan, Taiwan, China (Gansu, Guizhou, Hunan, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), South Korea, Tibet, Mongolia, Afghanistan, Iran, Pakistan (Hazara, Baluchistan, Chitral, Swat), India (Uttarakhand), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), W-Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53