Species Details : Lithobius (Lithobius) pyrenaicus Meinert, 1872

Accepted scientific name:
Lithobius (Lithobius) pyrenaicus Meinert, 1872 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lithobius (Lithobius) pyrenaicus  Meinert, 1872
Synonyms:
Lithobius (Lithobius) latebricola Meinert, 1872 (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius (Lithobius) latebricola Meinert, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Chilopoda ChiloBase
Order Lithobiomorpha ChiloBase
Family Lithobiidae ChiloBase
Genus Lithobius ChiloBase
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zapparoli M., 27-Feb-2006
Source database: ChiloBase, 1.01, May 2006   100%
Bibliographic citation: Minelli A. (ed). (2019). ChiloBase: A World Catalogue of Centipedes (Chilopoda) for the web (version 1.01, May 2006). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://chilobase.bio.unipd.it/sp2000.php?sp2429
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39