Species Details : Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng

Accepted scientific name:
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa ischaemum  (L.) Keng
Synonyms:
Amphilophis ischaemum (L.) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphilophis ischaemum (L.) Nash
Andropogon angustifolius Sm., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon angustifolius Sm., nom. superfl.
Andropogon annulatus J.A.Schmidt, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon annulatus J.A.Schmidt, pro syn.
Andropogon articulatus Dulac, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon articulatus Dulac, nom. superfl.
Andropogon digitatus St.-Lag., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon digitatus St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Andropogon ischaemum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum L.
Andropogon ischaemum var. genuinus Hack., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum var. genuinus Hack., not validly publ.
Andropogon ischaemum var. laevifolius Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum var. laevifolius Hack.
Andropogon ischaemum f. songaricus (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum f. songaricus (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag.
Andropogon ischaemum var. songaricus Rupr. ex Schrenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum var. songaricus Rupr. ex Schrenk
Andropogon ischaemum f. virescens Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ischaemum f. virescens Hausskn.
Andropogon panormitanus Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon panormitanus Parl.
Andropogon patulus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon patulus Moench
Andropogon pertusus var. panormitanus (Parl.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon pertusus var. panormitanus (Parl.) Hack.
Andropogon taiwanensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon taiwanensis Ohwi
Andropogon villosus Lam., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon villosus Lam., nom. superfl.
Bothriochloa insculpta subsp. panormitana (Parl.) Giardina & Raimondo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa insculpta subsp. panormitana (Parl.) Giardina & Raimondo
Bothriochloa ischaemum var. songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Celarier & J.R.Harlan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa ischaemum var. songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Celarier & J.R.Harlan
Bothriochloa ischaemum f. songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa ischaemum f. songarica (Rupr. ex Schrenk) Kitag.
Bothriochloa panormitana (Parl.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa panormitana (Parl.) Pilg.
Bothriochloa taiwanensis Ohwi, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa taiwanensis Ohwi, pro syn.
Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty
Digitaria collina Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria collina Salisb., nom. superfl.
Ischaemum dactyloideum Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischaemum dactyloideum Montandon
Sorghum ischaemum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum ischaemum (L.) Kuntze
Sorghum villosum Kuntze, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum villosum Kuntze, nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bothriochloa WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Arizona; Arkansas; Aruba; Austria; Bolivia; Brazil Northeast; Brazil Southeast; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Colorado; Corse; Costa Rica; Cuba; Czechoslovakia; Dominican Republic; East Himalaya; Easter Is.; Florida; France; Germany; Greece; Hainan; Haiti; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Jamaica; Jawa; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Leeward Is.; Lesser Sunda Is.; Louisiana; Manchuria; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Mississippi; Mongolia; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands Antilles; New Guinea; New Mexico; New York; North Caucasus; Ogasawara-shoto; Oklahoma; Oman; Pakistan; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Qinghai; Romania; South Carolina; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tennessee; Texas; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Venezuela; West Himalaya; Western Sahara; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52