Species Details : Bupleurum gerardi All.

Accepted scientific name:
Bupleurum gerardi All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi  All.
Synonyms:
Bupleurum australe Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum australe Jordan
Bupleurum breviradiatum (Rchb.) Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum breviradiatum (Rchb.) Wettst.
Bupleurum dichotomum Stev. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum dichotomum Stev.
Bupleurum filicaule Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum filicaule Brot.
Bupleurum gerardi var. affiniforme Rouy & Camus (synonym)
Bupleurum gerardi var. australe (Jord.) Rouy (synonym)
Bupleurum gerardi var. castellana Losa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi var. castellana Losa
Bupleurum gerardi subsp. filicaule (Brot.) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi subsp. filicaule (Brot.) Malag.
Bupleurum gerardi subsp. filicaule (Brot.) P. Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi subsp. filicaule (Brot.) P. Silva
Bupleurum gerardi var. jacquinianum (Jord.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi var. jacquinianum (Jord.) Briq.
Bupleurum gerardi var. subadpressum Rouy & E. G. Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardi var. subadpressum Rouy & E. G. Camus
Bupleurum gerardii var. breviradiatum Rchb. (synonym)
Bupleurum gerardii subsp. rouyana M. Ladero & A. Velasco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerardii subsp. rouyana M. Ladero & A. Velasco
Bupleurum gerhardi Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum gerhardi Georgi
Bupleurum jacquinianum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum jacquinianum Jord.
Bupleurum rigidum Georgi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum rigidum Georgi
Bupleurum virgatum Cav. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum virgatum Cav.
Buprestis gerardii (All.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buprestis gerardii (All.) Spreng.
Isophyllum australe (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isophyllum australe (Jord.) Fourr.
Isophyllum gerardi (All.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isophyllum gerardi (All.) Hoffm.
Isophyllum jacquinianum (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isophyllum jacquinianum (Jord.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Bupleurum World Plants
Distribution: Baleares (Mallorca), Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Croatia, Macedonia, Crimea, Ukraine, Moldavia, Sicily, Germany (I), Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Turkmenistan, Estonia (a), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Iran (EC-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53