Species Details : Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1884

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe alexandri  (Gillet) Gillet, 1884
Synonyms:
Clitocybe alexandri var. alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe alexandri var. alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1884
Clitocybe alexandri var. alutacea P.-A. Moreau, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe alexandri var. alutacea P.-A. Moreau, 2009
Lepista alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista alexandri (Gillet) Gillet, 1876
Paxillus alexandri Gillet, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus alexandri Gillet, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clitocybe alexandri
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48