Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sagina procumbens subsp. procumbens

Accepted scientific name:
Sagina procumbens subsp. procumbens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens subsp. procumbens
Synonyms:
Alsine procumbens (L.) Crantz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine procumbens (L.) Crantz
Alsinella procumbens (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinella procumbens (L.) Bub.
Moehringia muscosa Luce (ambiguous synonym)
Sagina anomala Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina anomala Rouy & Fouc.
Sagina boydii Buchanan-White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina boydii Buchanan-White
Sagina breviflora Gllib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina breviflora Gllib.
Sagina corsica Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina corsica Jordan
Sagina pentamera Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina pentamera Rouy & Fouc.
Sagina procumbens (ambiguous synonym)
Sagina procumbens var. apetala Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens var. apetala Fenzl
Sagina procumbens var. compacta Lange (synonym)
Sagina procumbens subsp. corsica (Jordan) Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens subsp. corsica (Jordan) Rouy & Fouc.
Sagina procumbens f. daviesii (Druce) P. A. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens f. daviesii (Druce) P. A. Sm.
Sagina procumbens var. glaberrima Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens var. glaberrima Neilr.
Sagina viscida Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina viscida Steud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Birdeye pearlwort - -
Niederliegendes Mastkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Sagina World Plants
Species Sagina procumbens World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Iceland, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Montenegro, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Crimea, Belarus, Ukraine, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Madagascar (I), China (Xinjiang), N-India (Darjeeling), India (I), Philippines (Luzon), Sikkim (I), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Hierro, La Palma Isl., Tenerife), Hawaii (I) (Lanai (I) (Manele (I)), Maui (I)), Greenland (I), St. Pierre and Miquelon (I), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), N.W.T. (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I)), Alaska (I), USA (I) (Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Iowa (I), Maine (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I)), Mexico (I), Costa Rica (I), Guatemala (I), Bolivia (I), Colombia (I), Ecuador (I), Chile (I), Argentina (I), Venezuela (I), Brazil (I), Mexico (I), Russian Far East (I), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), Iles Kerguelen (I), Auckland Isl. (I), South Georgia Isl. (I), Tierra del Fuego (I), Falkland Isl. (I), New Guinea (alpine (I)), New Zealand (I), Chatham Isl. (I), peninsular Malaysia (I) (Genting Highlands (I), Pahang (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54