Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hydrangea macrophylla normalis (E. H. Wilson) H. Hara

Accepted scientific name:
Hydrangea macrophylla normalis (E. H. Wilson) H. Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea macrophylla normalis (E. H. Wilson) H. Hara
Synonyms:
Hydrangea macrophylla var. hattoriana Kitamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea macrophylla var. hattoriana Kitamura
Hydrangea macrophylla var. normalis E. H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea macrophylla var. normalis E. H. Wilson
Hydrangea maritima Haw.-Booth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Hydrangea World Plants
Species Hydrangea macrophylla World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu), Volcano Isl. (Iwo Jima)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54