Species Details : Asplenium cuspidatum Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium cuspidatum Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cuspidatum  Lam.
Synonyms:
Asplenium auritum var. bipinnatisectum Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium auritum var. bipinnatisectum Mett.
Asplenium auritum var. dispersum (Kunze) Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium auritum var. dispersum (Kunze) Hieron.
Asplenium auritum var. mexicana (Mart. & Gal.) Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium auritum var. mexicana (Mart. & Gal.) Hieron.
Asplenium auritum var. recognitum (Kunze) Griseb. (synonym)
Asplenium auritum var. rigidum (Sw.) Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium auritum var. rigidum (Sw.) Hook.
Asplenium crenulatum var. bipinnatisectum (Mett.) Jenman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium crenulatum var. bipinnatisectum (Mett.) Jenman
Asplenium dispersum Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dispersum Kunze
Asplenium dissectum Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dissectum Gmel.
Asplenium fragrans var. mexicanum (Mart. & Gal.) Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium fragrans var. mexicanum (Mart. & Gal.) Christ
Asplenium lacerum Schltdl. & Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium lacerum Schltdl. & Cham.
Asplenium mexicanum Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium mexicanum Mart. & Gal.
Asplenium pyramidatum Liebm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium pyramidatum Liebm.
Asplenium recognitum Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium recognitum Kunze
Asplenium rigidum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium rigidum Sw.
Asplenium sulcatum var. recognitum (Kunze) Hicken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sulcatum var. recognitum (Kunze) Hicken
Tarachia lacera C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia lacera C. Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium cuspidatum var. triculum Lellinger
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Colima, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Tamaulipas, Veracruz), El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Cauca, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, Huila, La Guajira, Magdalena, Nario, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Lara, Merida, Monagas, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Jamaica, Hispaniola, Guyana, Puerto Rico
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53