Species Details : Friesea mirabilis (Tullberg, 1871)

Accepted scientific name:
Friesea mirabilis (Tullberg, 1871) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Friesea mirabilis  (Tullberg, 1871)
Synonyms:
Triaena mirabilis Tullberg, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triaena mirabilis Tullberg, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Neanuroidea CoL
Family Neanuridae CoL
Genus Friesea CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100147
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27