Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum (Fern.) Kartesz & Gandhi

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum (Fern.) Kartesz & Gandhi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum (Fern.) Kartesz & Gandhi
Synonyms:
Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum (Fern.) Reichst., Rasbach & Viane (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum (Fern.) Reichst., Rasbach & Viane
Asplenium scolopendrium var. lindenii (Hook.) Viane, Rasbach & Reichst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scolopendrium var. lindenii (Hook.) Viane, Rasbach & Reichst.
Phyllitis fernaldiana A. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis fernaldiana A. Löve
Phyllitis japonica subsp. americana (Fern.) Á. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis japonica subsp. americana (Fern.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
Phyllitis lindenii (Hook.) Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis lindenii (Hook.) Maxon
Phyllitis scolopendrium var. americanum Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium var. americanum Fern.
Phyllitis scolopendrium var. lindenii (Hook.) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium var. lindenii (Hook.) Fern.
Scolopendrium lindenii Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrium lindenii Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hart's tonguefern - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium scolopendrium World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Maryland, Michigan, New Jersey, New York, Tennessee), Canada (Ontario), Mexico (Chiapas, Coahuila, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca), Hispaniola
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53