Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tricolia pullus canarica Nordsieck, 1973

Accepted scientific name:
Tricolia pullus canarica Nordsieck, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricolia pullus canarica Nordsieck, 1973
Synonyms:
Tricolia canarica Nordsieck, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricolia canarica Nordsieck, 1973
Tricolia canarica lyrata Nordsieck, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricolia canarica lyrata Nordsieck, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Trochida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Trochoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Phasianellidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Tricolia WoRMS Mollusca
Species Tricolia pullus WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 06-Sep-2005
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=180913
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57