Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula glomerata subsp. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Kirschl.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata subsp. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Kirschl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Kirschl.
Synonyms:
Campanula desertorum Weinm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula desertorum Weinm.
Campanula farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Andrz. ex Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Andrz. ex Besser
Campanula glaucophylla Schloss. & Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glaucophylla Schloss. & Vuk.
Campanula glomerata f. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Bolzon
Campanula glomerata var. farinosa Rochel ex Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. farinosa Rochel ex Besser
Campanula glomerata subsp. fatrae (Borbás) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. fatrae (Borbás) Soó
Campanula glomerata var. fatrae Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. fatrae Borbás
Campanula glomerata f. glaucophylla (Schloss. & Vuk.) Hayek & Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. glaucophylla (Schloss. & Vuk.) Hayek & Hegi
Campanula glomerata var. glaucophylla (Schloss. & Vuk.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. glaucophylla (Schloss. & Vuk.) Nyman
Campanula glomerata f. polessica (O.D.Wissjul.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. polessica (O.D.Wissjul.) Soó
Campanula polessica O.D.Wissjul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polessica O.D.Wissjul.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula glomerata WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belarus; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53