Species Details : Cytisus hirsutus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus hirsutus L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cytisus hirsutus  L.
Synonyms:
Chamaecytisus aggregatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus aggregatus
Chamaecytisus ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Rothm.
Chamaecytisus hirsutissimus (K.Koch)Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus hirsutissimus (K.Koch)Czerep.
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.)Link (synonym) 3 literature references for Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.)Link
Chamaecytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Czerep.
Chamaecytisus supinus (L.)Link (synonym) 3 literature references for Chamaecytisus supinus (L.)Link
Chamaecytisus supinus subsp. aggregatus (Schur)A.& D.Love (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus supinus subsp. aggregatus (Schur)A.& D.Love
Cytisus aggregatus Schur (synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus aggregatus Schur
Cytisus alpestris Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus alpestris Schur
Cytisus capitatus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus capitatus Scop.
Cytisus ciliatus Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus ciliatus Wahlenb.
Cytisus colchicus Albov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus colchicus Albov
Cytisus falcatus Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus falcatus Waldst. & Kit.
Cytisus gallicus A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus gallicus A.Kern.
Cytisus hirsutissimus K.Koch (synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus hirsutissimus K.Koch
Cytisus hirsutus subsp. ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus hirsutus subsp. ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Asch. & Graebn.
Cytisus hirsutus subsp. hirsutus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus hirsutus subsp. hirsutus
Cytisus hirsutus subsp. leucotrichus (Schur)Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus hirsutus subsp. leucotrichus (Schur)Asch. & Graebn.
Cytisus hirsutus subsp. ponticus Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus hirsutus subsp. ponticus Nyman
Cytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Schur (synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Schur
Cytisus prostratus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus prostratus Scop.
Cytisus pumilus De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus pumilus De Not.
Cytisus supinus L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus supinus L.
Genista capitata (Scop.)Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista capitata (Scop.)Scheele
Genista hirta subsp. elongata (Scheele)Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista hirta subsp. elongata (Scheele)Rouy
Genista pedunculata subsp. pedunculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista pedunculata subsp. pedunculata
Genista supina (L.)Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista supina (L.)Scheele
Infraspecific taxon: Cytisus hirsutus subsp. polytrichus (M.Bieb.)Hayek
Cytisus hirsutus subsp. pumilus (De Not.)Briq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clustered Broom English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hairy Broom English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kopf-Zwergginster German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rakitnik Nizki Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rakitnik Skuchennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rakitnik Volosistyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rakitnik Zhestkovolosistyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Cytisus CoL
Distribution: Albania; Austria-F.E.; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Italy-F.E.; Poland; Romania; Russia in Asia; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27