Species Details : Paphiopedilum haynaldianum (Rchb.f.) Stein

Accepted scientific name:
Paphiopedilum haynaldianum (Rchb.f.) Stein (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum haynaldianum  (Rchb.f.) Stein
Synonyms:
Cordula haynaldiana (Rchb.f.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordula haynaldiana (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
Cypripedium haynaldianum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium haynaldianum Rchb.f.
Paphiopedilum haynaldianum f. album Asher ex O.Gruss & Roeth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum haynaldianum f. album Asher ex O.Gruss & Roeth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Paphiopedilum WCSP
Distribution: Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52