Species Details : Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv.

Accepted scientific name:
Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odontites luteus  (L.) Clairv.
Synonyms:
Bartsia lutea Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia lutea Rchb. fil.
Euphrasia coris Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia coris Crantz
Euphrasia laevis Gater. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia laevis Gater.
Euphrasia linifolia L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia linifolia L.
Euphrasia lutea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia lutea L.
Orthantha lutea (L.) A. Kerner ex Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthantha lutea (L.) A. Kerner ex Wettst.
Orthanthella lutea (L.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthanthella lutea (L.) Rauschert
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gelber Zahntrost - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Odontites World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, E-, C- & W-European Russia, Sardinia, Sicily, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Kazakhstan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, Lebanon (C-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55