Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys fusca subsp. pallida (Raf.) E.G.Camus

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fusca subsp. pallida (Raf.) E.G.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. pallida (Raf.) E.G.Camus
Synonyms:
Arachnites pallidus (Raf.) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites pallidus (Raf.) Tod.
Ophrys fusca subsp. obaesa (Lojac.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. obaesa (Lojac.) E.G.Camus
Ophrys fusca var. pallida (Raf.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca var. pallida (Raf.) Rchb.f.
Ophrys fusca subsp. pectus (Mutel) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. pectus (Mutel) Kreutz
Ophrys intermedia Tineo ex Lojac., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys intermedia Tineo ex Lojac., pro syn.
Ophrys obaesa Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys obaesa Lojac.
Ophrys pallida Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys pallida Raf.
Ophrys pectus Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys pectus Mutel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys fusca WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Sicilia; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52