Species Details : Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.

Accepted scientific name:
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica adpressa Boiss. (synonym)
Brassica geniculata (Desf.) Ball (synonym)
Brassica heterophylla (Lag.) Boiss. ex Nyman (synonym)
Erucastrum heterophyllum (Lag.) Nyman (synonym)
Erucastrum incanum (L.) W.D.J. Koch (synonym)
Erucastrum thellungii O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Erucastrum varium subsp. incrassatum (Thell.) Maire (synonym)
Hirschfeldia adpressa Moench (synonym)
Hirschfeldia adpressa var. consobrina Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschfeldia adpressa var. consobrina Batt.
Hirschfeldia geniculata (Desf.) Pomel (synonym)
Hirschfeldia heterophylla (Lag.) Amo (synonym)
Hirschfeldia incana subsp. adpressa (Moench) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschfeldia incana subsp. adpressa (Moench) Maire
Hirschfeldia incana subsp. consobrina (Batt.) Maire (synonym)
Hirschfeldia incana subsp. geniculata (Desf.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschfeldia incana subsp. geniculata (Desf.) Maire
Hirschfeldia incana subsp. incrassata (Thell.) Gomez-Campo (synonym)
Hirschfeldia incana subsp. leptocarpa Tzvelev (synonym)
Rapistrum macedonicium Formánek (synonym)
Sinapis adpressa (Moench) Schloss. & Vuk. (synonym)
Sinapis geniculata Desf. (synonym)
Sinapis heterophylla Lag. (synonym)
Sinapis taurica M.Bieb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Hirschfeldia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38