Species Details : Campanula medium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula medium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula bourdiniana Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula bourdiniana Gand.
Campanula florida Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula florida Salisb.
Campanula grandiflora Lam., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula grandiflora Lam., nom. illeg.
Campanula medium f. alba Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. alba Voss
Campanula medium var. bourdiniana (Gand.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium var. bourdiniana (Gand.) Nyman
Campanula medium f. caesia Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. caesia Voss
Campanula medium f. calycantha Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. calycantha Voss
Campanula medium var. calycanthema Nicholls (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium var. calycanthema Nicholls
Campanula medium f. coerulea Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. coerulea Voss
Campanula medium f. rosea Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. rosea Voss
Campanula medium f. striata Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula medium f. striata Voss
Marianthemum grandiflorum Czerw. & L.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum grandiflorum Czerw. & L.Schwarz
Marianthemum medium (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum medium (L.) Schur
Medium grandiflorum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medium grandiflorum Spach
Rapuntia media (L.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntia media (L.) Chevall.
Sykoraea hortensis Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sykoraea hortensis Opiz
Talanelis medium (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talanelis medium (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Austria; British Columbia; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Michigan; Montana; New Brunswick; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Ontario; Oregon; Romania; Spain; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53