Infraspecific Taxon Details : Diplotaxis muralis subsp. muralis

Accepted scientific name:
Diplotaxis muralis subsp. muralis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica decumbens Bubani (synonym)
Brassica muralis (L.) Huds. (synonym)
Diplotaxis muralis var. muralis (synonym)
Diplotaxis muralis var. pinnatifida Noulet (synonym)
Diplotaxis muralis var. pseudoviminea Schur (synonym)
Diplotaxis platystylis Pomel (synonym)
Diplotaxis virgata subsp. platystylis (Pomel) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplotaxis virgata subsp. platystylis (Pomel) Maire & Weiller
Eruca muralis (L.) Besser (synonym)
Sinapis muralis (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Sisymbrium murale L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis Brassicaceae
Species Diplotaxis muralis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38