Species Details : Buckleya lanceolata (Sieb. & Zucc.) Miq.

Accepted scientific name:
Buckleya lanceolata (Sieb. & Zucc.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buckleya lanceolata  (Sieb. & Zucc.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Buckleya henryi Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buckleya henryi Diels
Buckleya joan (Sieb.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buckleya joan (Sieb.) Makino
Buckleya quadriala Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buckleya quadriala Benth. & Hook. fil.
Calycopteris joan Sieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycopteris joan Sieb.
Nestronia quadriata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nestronia quadriata Kuntze
Quadriala lanceolata Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quadriala lanceolata Sieb. & Zucc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Buckleya World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Henan, Hubei, Shanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Japan (Honshu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55