Infraspecific Taxon Details : Meringopus calescens robustus (Cresson, 1864)

You selected Meringopus crassicornis (Cresson, 1864). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Meringopus calescens robustus (Cresson, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meringopus calescens robustus (Cresson, 1864)
Synonyms:
Meringopus crassicornis (Cresson, 1864) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meringopus crassicornis (Cresson, 1864)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Meringopus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Species Meringopus calescens Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90181067
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51