Species Details : Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Adalia bipunctata  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
twospotted lady beetle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
coccinelle à deux points French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Coccinelloidea CoL
Family Coccinellidae CoL
Genus Adalia CoL
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America; Oceania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Dec-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2020). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=114341
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27