Species Details : Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.

Accepted scientific name:
Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arisarum vulgare  O.Targ.Tozz.
Synonyms:
Arisarum arisarum (L.) Huth, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum arisarum (L.) Huth, not validly publ.
Arisarum incurvatum Holmboe, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum incurvatum Holmboe, nom. illeg.
Arum arisarum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum arisarum L.
Arum calyptrale Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum calyptrale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Arum incurvatum Lam., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum incurvatum Lam., nom. illeg.
Balmisa vulgaris (O.Targ.Tozz.) Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balmisa vulgaris (O.Targ.Tozz.) Lag.
Infraspecific taxon: Arisarum vulgare subsp. clusii (Schott) K.Richt.
Arisarum vulgare subsp. hastatum (Pomel) Dobignard
Arisarum vulgare subsp. vulgare
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arisarum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Azores; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Palestine; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52