Species Details : Alburnoides ohridanus (Karaman, 1928)

You selected Alburnoides bipunctatus ohridanus (Karaman, 1928). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides ohridanus (Karaman, 1928) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides ohridanus  (Karaman, 1928)
Synonyms:
Alburnoides bipunctatus ohridanus (Karaman, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus ohridanus (Karaman, 1928)
Alburnus bipunctatus ohridanus Karaman, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus bipunctatus ohridanus Karaman, 1928
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ohridi tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Lake Ohrid in Macedonia and Albania.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65087
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39