Species Details : Arachniodes standishii (T. Moore) Ohwi

Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes standishii (T. Moore) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes standishii  (T. Moore) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Arachniodes standishii f. laserpitiifolia (Mett.) Nakaike (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes standishii f. laserpitiifolia (Mett.) Nakaike
Aspidium laserpitiifolium Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium laserpitiifolium Mett.
Byrsopteris standishii (Moore) Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byrsopteris standishii (Moore) Morton
Dryopteris laserpitiifolia (Mett.) O. Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris laserpitiifolia (Mett.) O. Kuntze
Dryopteris standishii (Moore) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris standishii (Moore) C. Chr.
Lastrea standishii Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea standishii Moore
Polystichopsis standishii (Moore) Tag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichopsis standishii (Moore) Tag.
Polystichum concavum Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum concavum Moore
Polystichum laserpitiifolium (Mett.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum laserpitiifolium (Mett.) J. Sm.
Polystichum standishii (Moore) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum standishii (Moore) C. Chr.
Rumohra standishii (Moore) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumohra standishii (Moore) Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: Japan, South Korea (Cheju Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53