Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. solidum (Kunze) J. P. Roux

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. solidum (Kunze) J. P. Roux (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. solidum (Kunze) J. P. Roux
Synonyms:
Asplenium solidum Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium solidum Kunze
Asplenium solidum var. platyphylla Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium solidum var. platyphylla Kunze
Asplenium solidum var. stenophylla Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium solidum var. stenophylla Kunze
Tarachia solida (Kunze) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia solida (Kunze) C. Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium adiantum-nigrum World Ferns
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53