Species Details : Neanotis indica (DC.) W.H.Lewis

Accepted scientific name:
Neanotis indica (DC.) W.H.Lewis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neanotis indica  (DC.) W.H.Lewis
Synonyms:
Anotis affinis Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis affinis Benth. & Hook.f.
Anotis arnottiana (Miq.) Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis arnottiana (Miq.) Hochr.
Anotis leschenaultiana (Wight & Arn.) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis leschenaultiana (Wight & Arn.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Anotis leschenaultiana var. affinis (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis leschenaultiana var. affinis (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f.
Anotis leschenaultiana var. deltoidea (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis leschenaultiana var. deltoidea (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f.
Hedyotis affinis Wight & Arn., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis affinis Wight & Arn., nom. illeg.
Hedyotis cymosa R.Br. ex Wall., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis cymosa R.Br. ex Wall., nom. nud.
Hedyotis deltoidea Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis deltoidea Wight & Arn.
Hedyotis leschenaultiana Wight & Arn., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis leschenaultiana Wight & Arn., nom. illeg.
Hedyotis villosa Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis villosa Wight & Arn.
Neanotis indica var. affinis (Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neanotis indica var. affinis (Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis indica var. deltoidea (Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neanotis indica var. deltoidea (Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis
Oldenlandia arnottiana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia arnottiana Miq.
Putoria indica DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Putoria indica DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Neanotis WCSP
Distribution: India; Jawa
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53